the IUSB women basketball team is guarenteed an opening round game in the upcoming CCAC WBB Tourney.

  School CCAC Overall GB Home Away Neutral Streak
6 Saint Xavier 21-0 1.000 26-3 .897 14-0 12-0 0-3 Won 15
8 St. Francis 20-2 .909 25-5 .833 1.5 12-2 11-3 2-0 Lost 1
23 Olivet Nazarene 17-4 .810 21-8 .724 4.0 9-4 11-3 1-1 Won 3
RV Indiana South Bend 16-5 .762 24-5 .828 5.0 12-3 12-2 0-0 Won 5
  Robert Morris Illinois 14-7 .667 18-10 .643 7.0 6-6 8-2 4-2 Won 4
  St. Ambrose 13-8 .619 15-13 .536 8.0 6-5 8-7 1-1 Won 2
  Trinity International 11-10 .524 17-12 .586 10.0 9-7 8-5 0-0 Won 1
  Governors State 9-12 .429 12-17 .414 12.0 7-8 4-8 1-1 Won 2
  Cardinal Stritch 8-13 .381 10-17 .370 13.0 6-5 3-10 1-2 Won 1
  Indiana Northwest 7-14 .333 10-19 .345 14.0 8-7 2-12 0-0 Lost 2
  Holy Cross 7-14 .333 8-21 .276 14.0 5-9 3-12 0-0 Lost 5
  Roosevelt 6-15 .286 7-22 .241 15.0 5-10 2-12 0-0 Lost 5
  Trinity Christian 5-16 .238 7-22 .241 16.0 2-10 5-12 0-0 Lost 2
  Calumet St. Joseph 2-19 .095 3-25 .107 19.0 2-8 1-15 0-2 Lost 9
  Judson 2-19 .095 2-25 .074 19.0 2-11 0-13 0-1 Lost 8

WBB

22    12:00 PM   (6) Saint Xavier   @    (RV) Indiana South Bend      

  • *  1:00 PM    Trinity International     @        Calumet St. Joseph           
  • *  1:00 PM    Indiana Northwest       @        Judson     
  • *  1:00 PM    Robert Morris Illinois   @    (23) Olivet Nazarene  
  • *  1:00 PM    Roosevelt    @    Trinity Christian            
  • *  1:00 PM    Cardinal Stritch   @    Holy Cross            
  • *  5:30 PM    Governors State   @    Ambrose   

 2020 CCAC Women’s Basketball Tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 25 – First Round

  • Game #1: No. 8 Seed___________ at No. 1 Seed – No.6 St. Xavier
  • Game #2: No. 5 Seed___________ at No. 4 Seed – RV IUSB
  • Game #3: No. 7 Seed____TIU_____at No. 2 Seed – No.8 St. Francis
  • Game #4: No. 6 Seed___________ at No. 3 Seed – No.23 Olivet Nazarene

Thursday, Feb 27 – Semifinal Round (at site of higher remaining seed)

  • Game #5: Winner-Game #1 vs. Winner-Game #2 — TBA
  • Game #6: Winner-Game #3 vs. Winner-Game #4 — TBA

Saturday, Feb. 29 – Championship (at site of highest remaining seed)

  • Game #7: Winner-Game #5 vs. Winner-Game #6 — TBA