IHSAA Girls Basketball Tourney Semi-Final Friday Scores

CLASS 4A
Lake Central
Lake Central 57 East Chicago Central 38
Munster 53 Merrillville 47
Portage
Crown Point 58 Chesterton 46
Portage 66 Valparaiso 46
Michigan City
LaPorte 67 South Bend Riley 47
Michigan City 53 Plymouth 44
Warsaw
Warsaw 46 Elkhart Central 35
Penn 49 Goshen 19
East Noble
Fort Wayne Northrop 43 DeKalb 26
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 70 East Noble 37
Fort Wayne South
Homestead 53 Columbia City 31
Fort Wayne South 89 Fort Wayne Wayne 29
Logansport
Northwestern 67 Marion 40
McCutcheon 59 Lafayette Jeff 43
Westfield
Fishers 58 Westfield 56
Hamilton Southeastern 59 Noblesville 42
Richmond
Anderson 75 Muncie Central 33
New Palestine 58 Pendleton Heights 50
Indianapolis Tech
Lawrence North 45 Warren Central 34
North Central (Indianapolis) 66 Indianapolis Cathedral 55
Pike
Decatur Central 52 Pike 47
Ben Davis 58 Indianapolis Roncalli 56
Plainfield
Avon 63 Plainfield 41
Brownsburg 75 Terre Haute South 38
Center Grove
Franklin Central 54 Greenwood 45
Center Grove 50 Whiteland 14
Bloomington South
East Central 49 Bloomington South 37
Columbus East 62 Columbus North 60 OT
Jennings County
Bedford North Lawrence 72 New Albany 27
Jennings County 52 Jeffersonville 45
Evansville Harrison
Evansville North 64 Evansville Reitz 37
Castle 81 Evansville Central 27
CLASS 3A
Calumet
Calumet 70 Hammond Gavit 30
Lighthouse CPA 58 Hammond 24
Knox
Kankakee Valley 56 Wheeler 29
Knox 57 Hanover Central 25
John Glenn
South Bend Washington 47 Jimtown 31
Mishawaka Marian 58 South Bend St. Joseph 46
Lakeland
Lakeland 56 Central Noble 38
NorthWood 40 West Noble 36
Fort Wayne Concordia
Garrett 46 Woodlan 44
Fort Wayne Concordia 42 Angola 32
Twin Lakes
Benton Central 66 Peru 37
West Lafayette 55 Western 43
Mississinewa
Norwell 59 Mississinewa 55
Bellmont 44 Oak Hill 37
Yorktown
Winchester 52 Jay County 35
Yorktown 49 Delta 44
Danville
Greencastle 51 North Montgomery 47
Danville 54 Tri-West 41
Owen Valley
West Vigo 45 South Vermillion 44 2OT
Brownstown Central 48 Edgewood 28
Indianapolis Chatard
Indianapolis Chatard 60 Lebanon 51
Heritage Christian 68 Guerin Catholic 50
Indianapolis Washington
Indianapolis Ritter 57 Speedway 50
Indian Creek 47 Beech Grove 42 OT
South Dearborn
Lawrenceburg 35 Batesville 32
Greensburg 60 South Dearborn 22
Charlestown
Silver Creek 62 Madison 46
Salem 42 Charlestown 34
Princeton
Sullivan 63 Princeton 61 OT
Washington 52 Vincennes Lincoln 46
Heritage Hills
Evansville Memorial 56 Heritage Hills 46
Boonville 50 Mount Vernon (Posey) 43
CLASS 2A
Whiting
Hammond Noll 67 Marquette Catholic 38
Andrean 55 Whiting 28
Hebron
South Central (Union Mills) 64 North Newton 51
North Judson 55 Westville 38
Fairfield
Westview 39 LaVille 32
Bremen 42 Fairfield 38
Bluffton
Adams Central 70 Fort Wayne Canterbury 8
Bluffton 43 South Adams 38 OT
Lewis Cass
Rochester 40 Carroll (Flora) 38
Manchester 41 Wabash 26
Sheridan
Lafayette Central Catholic 53 Rossville 34
Seeger 52 Fountain Central 24
Eastbrook
Taylor 57 Blackford 39
Eastbrook 41 Tipton 38
Lapel
Wapahani 50 Lapel 46
Frankton 50 Monroe Central 47
Northeastern
Northeastern 41 Hagerstown 33
Shenandoah 53 Knightstown 31
Eastern Hancock
Triton Central 86 Indianapolis Scecina 20
Eastern Hancock 69 Indianapolis Howe 39
Western Boone
Western Boone 63 Park Tudor 55
Covenant Christian 54 University 48
Cloverdale
South Putnam 65 Cloverdale 41
Parke Heritage 67 Southmont 49
Switzerland County
South Ripley 36 Switzerland County 29
North Decatur 60 South Decatur 35
Providence
Eastern (Pekin) 52 Henryville 28
Crawford County 38 Clarksville 19
Eastern Greene
South Knox 59 Mitchell 41
Linton-Stockton 51 Vincennes Rivet 39
Forest Park
Forest Park 37 Southridge 28
Evansville Mater Dei 59 Perry Central 36
CLASS 1A
Morgan Twp.
Morgan Twp. 70 Gary 21st Century 12
Kouts 59 Washington Twp. 37
Culver
Oregon-Davis 61 Culver 48
LaCrosse 38 Argos 35
Fort Wayne Blackhawk
Elkhart Christian 48 Lakewood Park 27
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 46 Fremont 37
Pioneer
Pioneer 73 Tri-County 34
Caston 42 North White 39
North Miami
Southwood 63 Lakeland Christian 34
Northfield 63 North Miami 51
Attica
Clinton Central 57 Attica 32
North Vermillion 41 Covington 39
Tri-Central
Tri-Central 45 Anderson Prep Academy 38
Daleville 57 Cowan 32
Union City
Blue River 62 Cambridge City Lincoln 21
Tri 63 Union City 50
Clay City
Bloomfield 41 Clay City 18
North Central (Farmersburg) 73 White River Valley 61
Indianapolis Metropolitan
Indianapolis Riverside 44 Indianapolis Metropolitan 40
Bethesda Christian 45 Indiana Deaf 32
Greenwood Christian
Indianapolis Lutheran 43 Central Christian 27
Greenwood Christian 82 Indianapolis Tindley 52
Waldron
Jac-Cen-Del 53 Morristown 45
Waldron 38 Oldenburg Academy 35
New Washington
Lanesville 66 Rock Creek Academy 19
New Washington 60 South Central (Elizabeth) 21
West Washington
Trinity Lutheran 62 Crothersville 36
West Washington 56 Shawe Memorial 21
North Daviess
Loogootee 55 Washington Catholic 17
Orleans 48 Barr-Reeve 33
Wood Memorial
Springs Valley 45 Northeast Dubois 42
Tecumseh 56 Wood Memorial 21