• IHSAA Girls Basketball Scores January 24, 2020
    Anderson 62 McCutcheon 53
    Angola 48 Churubusco 30
    Brownsburg 44 Westfield 31
    Carmel 73 Pike 35
    Carroll (Fort Wayne) 56 Fort Wayne South 41
    Central Noble 42 Eastside 38
    Clinton Central 37 Rossville 33
    Clinton Prairie 39 Eastern (Greentown) 38
    Columbia City 60 DeKalb 28
    Columbus North 64 Bloomington North 30
    Crown Point 60 Chesterton 33
    Danville 63 Western Boone 30
    Decatur Central 63 Greenwood 47
    Delphi 41 Sheridan 40
    East Noble 47 Leo 24
    Edinburgh 47 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 42
    Elkhart Christian 39 Granger Christian 32
    Fairfield 58 Westview 41
    Fort Wayne Concordia 60 Fort Wayne Snider 27
    Fort Wayne Luers 48 Fort Wayne Dwenger 31
    Fort Wayne Northrop 62 Fort Wayne Wayne 39
    Frankton 50 Blackford 44
    Garrett 47 West Noble 23
    Greenwood Christian 77 Bloomington Lighthouse 21
    Griffith 66 River Forest 39
    Guerin Catholic 41 Brebeuf Jesuit 17
    Hamilton Southeastern 52 Zionsville 38
    Hammond Noll 58 Whiting 55
    Hauser 50 South Dearborn 37
    Homestead 85 Fort Wayne North 15
    Huntington North 21 Bellmont 16
    Indianapolis Ritter 56 Indianapolis Chatard 49
    Indianapolis Roncalli 53 Covenant Christian 38
    Indianapolis Tindley 41 Indianapolis Attucks 37
    Kankakee Valley 57 Andrean 34
    LaPorte LaLumiere 46 Trinity Greenlawn 38
    LaPorte 62 Michigan City 28
    Lake Central 58 Valparaiso 51
    Lake Station 53 Hanover Central 48
    Lebanon 58 North Montgomery 25
    Logansport 70 Indianapolis Tech 46
    Marion 69 Lafayette Jeff 51
    Martinsville 64 Perry Meridian 27
    Mooresville 59 Plainfield 32
    Mount Vernon (Fortville) 53 Greenfield-Central 31
    Munster 41 Highland 30
    New Albany 58 Jeffersonville 47
    North White 52 North Newton 36
    Northridge 73 Elkhart Memorial 41
    Norwell 60 New Haven 42
    Owensboro Apollo (Ky.) 69 Evansville Bosse 50
    Pioneer 53 West Central 26
    Richmond 29 Kokomo 25
    South Bend Riley 75 Jimtown 19
    South Ripley 40 Milan 38
    Tri-Central 52 Carroll (Flora) 37
    Triton Central 89 Indianapolis Cathedral 63
    Union (Modoc) 39 Colonial Christian 27
    Warren Central 64 Lawrence Central 52
    Yorktown 46 New Castle 36
    Hoosier Conference playoffs
    West Lafayette 57 Lewis Cass 36
    Western 45 Twin Lakes 28
    Lafayette Central Catholic 46 Tipton 44
    Hamilton Heights 68 Rensselaer Central 42
    Northwestern 70 Benton Central 20
    Porter County Conference Tournament
    South Central (Union Mills) 64 LaCrosse 27
    Morgan Twp. 56 Kouts 23
    Western Indiana Conference playoffs
    Cloverdale 55 Northview 53
    Greencastle 55 Owen Valley 46
    Edgewood 55 North Putnam 41
    Indian Creek 62 Sullivan 51
    Brown County 65 South Putnam 30