IHSAA Girls Basketball Results 01-10-2020
Angola 40 Prairie Heights 32
Bellmont 40 Columbia City 31
Brown County 50 Edgewood 43 OT
Calumet 63 River Forest 58
Carmel 41 Center Grove 35
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 55 Fort Wayne Dwenger 48
Chesterton 42 Merrillville 39
Columbus East 80 Connersville 37
Crown Point 77 Michigan City 48
Daleville 57 Cowan 43
Delphi 44 Carroll (Flora) 35
Eastbrook 34 Wes-Del 19
Eastern (Greentown) 61 Clinton Central 46
Elkhart Central 77 South Bend Riley 49
Evansville Bosse 51 Evansville Central 48
Fairfield 43 Eastside 35 OT
Fort Wayne Luers 44 Fort Wayne Concordia 28
Fort Wayne Northrop 44 Fort Wayne Snider 28
Fort Wayne Wayne 47 Fort Wayne North 29
Fremont 69 Churubusco 54
Garrett 42 Central Noble 38
Greencastle 47 Northview 42
Greenwood 49 Whiteland 38
Griffith 52 Wheeler 28
Hamilton Southeastern 74 Terre Haute South 24
Heritage 54 Adams Central 50 OT
Highland 45 Hobart 31
Homestead 56 Fort Wayne South 49
Huntington North 41 East Noble 38
Indianapolis Chatard 58 Guerin Catholic 41
Indianapolis Herron 30 Providence Cristo Rey 21
Indianapolis International 48 Faith Christian 46
Indianapolis Washington 58 Indianapolis Manual 26
Jay County 40 Bluffton 24
Knox 42 Winamac 33
Lake Station 41 Whiting 30
Lakeland 65 West Noble 60 OT
Lebanon 68 Frankfort 22
Logansport 57 Kokomo 37
Marion 48 Richmond 33
Marquette Catholic 64 Gary Roosevelt 24
Martinsville Tabernacle 56 Eminence 26
Martinsville 59 Decatur Central 42
Mishawaka Marian 63 Mishawaka 26
Mooresville 71 Franklin 54
Muncie Central 57 Lafayette Jeff 42
New Haven 53 DeKalb 39
North Central (Indianapolis) 65 Ben Davis 52
North Newton 58 West Central 41
Norwell 75 Leo 29
Oldenburg Academy 43 Shawe Memorial 27
Oregon-Davis 90 Victory Christian 40
Owen Valley 48 Cloverdale 36
Park Tudor 48 Central Christian 18
Portage 63 Valparaiso 61
Providence 53 Clarksville 38
South Putnam 58 Sullivan 50
Taylor 47 Rossville 39
Tri-Central 39 Sheridan 33
West Vigo 46 North Putnam 44
Western 32 West Lafayette 25
Hendricks County Tournament
Plainfield 57 Tri-West 42
Brownsburg 74 Cascade 40
Henry County Tournament
Shenandoah 64 Knightstown 11
Tri 51 Blue River 39
Randolph County Tournament
Winchester 63 Union City 51
Monroe Central 68 Randolph Southern 28
Ripley County Tournament
South Ripley 50 Milan 27 3rd
Jac-Cen-Del 57 Batesville 47 1st
Rivertown Tournament
South Dearborn 49 Rising Sun 45 3rd
Lawrenceburg 54 Switzerland County 46 1st
Wayne County Tournament
Northeastern 70 Centerville 18