IHSAA Boy’s Basketball Tourney Scores 03.03.2020
CLASS 4A
East Chicago Central
Merrillville 88 Hammond Morton 46
Valparaiso
Portage 55 Hobart 45
Chesterton 60 Lowell 47
LaPorte
Culver Academy 62 South Bend Riley 41
Elkhart
Northridge 60 Concord 40
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Fort Wayne Northrop 52 Fort Wayne North 48
East Noble 51 DeKalb 36
Huntington North
Huntington North 46 Columbia City 44
Homestead 70 Fort Wayne Wayne 50
Lafayette Jeff
Marion 81 McCutcheon 57
Harrison (West Lafayette) 68 Kokomo 43
Noblesville
Zionsville 23 Fishers 21
Carmel 50 Hamilton Southeastern 43
Muncie Central
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 71 Anderson 50
Lawrence Central
Warren Central 83 Indianapolis Tech 47
Southport
Pike 65 Indianapolis Roncalli 63
Southport 58 Ben Davis 48
Mooresville
Brownsburg 55 Avon 49
Plainfield 54 Terre Haute North 41
Shelbyville
Greenwood 50 Whiteland 28
Center Grove 45 Franklin Central 42
Columbus North
East Central 68 Martinsville 58
Bloomington South 67 Columbus East 34
Seymour
Jeffersonville 36 Seymour 29
Jennings County 59 New Albany 53
Evansville North
Evansville Harrison 58 Jasper 52
Castle 50 Evansville Central 44
CLASS 3A
Hammond
Calumet 46 Griffith 43
Lighthouse CPA 60 Hammond Clark 32
Hanover Central
Hanover Central 73 Kankakee Valley 53
New Prairie 65 Wheeler 44
Jimtown
Mishawaka Marian 55 South Bend Washington 47
Jimtown 53 John Glenn 50 OT
Twin Lakes
Twin Lakes 56 Peru 52
NorthWood
Lakeland 54 Tippecanoe Valley 33
Garrett
Fort Wayne Concordia 49 Fort Wayne Dwenger 39
Norwell
Bellmont 64 Eastern (Greentown) 41
Mississinewa 57 Oak Hill 43
New Castle
Hamilton Heights 65 New Castle 59
Yorktown 67 Muncie Burris 50
Greencastle
Frankfort 50 Greencastle 48
Edgewood
Brownstown Central 63 South Vermillion 41
Indianapolis Shortridge
Indianapolis Manual 78 Indianapolis Shortridge 77 OT
Brebeuf Jesuit 58 Guerin Catholic 56
Indian Creek
Indianapolis Ritter 72 Speedway 54
Indian Creek 68 Indianapolis Herron 35
Connersville
Connersville 44 Lawrenceburg 30
Corydon Central
Madison 69 Salem 66
Vincennes Lincoln
Washington 72 Vincennes Lincoln 66 OT
Boonville
Evansville Bosse 61 Gibson Southern 44
Evansville Memorial 61 Boonville 52 OT
CLASS 2A
Bowman Academy
Gary Roosevelt 56 Lake Station 52
North Judson
Hebron 46 North Judson 35
Westview
Westview 70 Prairie Heights 54
Manchester
Wabash 53 Bluffton 44
Fort Wayne Canterbury 58 Manchester 56
Winamac
Winamac 88 Lewis Cass 74
Rensselaer Central 68 North Newton 47
Western Boone
Rossville 63 Carroll (Flora) 58
Western Boone 66 Fountain Central 40
Blackford
Tipton 57 Sheridan 40
Blackford 82 Madison-Grant 69
Alexandria
Winchester 60 Monroe Central 55
Hagerstown
Northeastern 63 Eastern Hancock 45
Hagerstown 41 Union County 33
Indianapolis Scecina
University 54 Indianapolis Scecina 31
Southmont
North Putnam 81 Southmont 72
North Decatur
South Decatur 69 South Ripley 61
Southwestern (Hanover)
Southwestern (Hanover) 58 Clarksville 48
Providence 68 Austin 46
Crawford County
Perry Central 31 Tell City 28
North Knox
Eastern Greene 52 Mitchell 41
Southridge
North Posey 66 Evansville Mater Dei 58
South Spencer 60 Forest Park 43
CLASS 1A
Triton
Triton 82 West Central 34
Argos 30 Culver 18
Fremont
Fremont 50 Bethany Christian 40
Caston
Pioneer 62 South Newton 24
Tri-County 44 Frontier 41
Southern Wells
Northfield 85 North Miami 50
Southern Wells 63 Smith Academy 28
Attica
Covington 60 Lafayette Central Catholic 55
Attica 32 North Vermillion 30
Wes-Del
Wes-Del 61 Tri-Central 54
Daleville 48 Anderson Prep Academy 36
Blue River
Tri 55 Union City 53 OT
Blue River 81 Union (Modoc) 33
White River Valley
Shakamak 65 Eminence 52
White River Valley 43 Clay City 28
Bethesda Christian
Indianapolis International 69 Indiana Math & Science 38
Indianapolis Lutheran
Indianapolis Tindley 68 Victory College Prep 62
Southwestern (Shelbyville)
Morristown 69 Waldron 36
Borden
New Washington 61 Borden 59
South Central (Elizabeth) 49 Rock Creek Academy 43
Edinburgh
Edinburgh 53 Trinity Lutheran 50
West Washington 49 Shawe Memorial 39
Loogootee
Shoals 68 Washington Catholic 26
Barr-Reeve 48 North Daviess 34
Springs Valley
Evansville Day 61 Springs Valley 56
Northeast Dubois 62 Cannelton 41