A potential trip is on the line for IUSB men if they win on Saturday at home vs St. Xavier. Holy Cross has already secured an NAIA bid. A home berth in the CCAC tourney is a possibility for the Saints

  School CCAC Overall GB Home Away Neutral Streak
4 Olivet Nazarene 19-2 .905 27-2 .931 12-0 12-2 3-0 Won 9
11 Holy Cross 19-2 .905 24-5 .828 14-1 10-4 0-0 Won 12
RV Indiana South Bend 15-6 .714 21-8 .724 4.0 12-2 9-6 0-0 Won 4
  Saint Xavier 14-7 .667 19-9 .679 5.0 12-2 6-6 1-1 Won 1
  Robert Morris Illinois 13-8 .619 19-9 .679 6.0 9-5 7-3 3-1 Won 4
  Indiana Northwest 12-9 .571 16-13 .552 7.0 9-6 7-7 0-0 Lost 1
  St. Ambrose 12-9 .571 16-13 .552 7.0 8-5 6-7 2-1 Won 1
  Governors State 11-10 .524 16-12 .571 8.0 11-3 5-9 0-0 Won 2
  St. Francis 8-14 .364 10-18 .357 11.5 7-7 3-9 0-2 Lost 1
  Roosevelt 7-14 .333 7-22 .241 12.0 4-12 3-10 0-0 Lost 6
  Cardinal Stritch 6-15 .286 11-18 .379 13.0 11-7 0-11 0-0 Won 1
  Trinity Christian 6-15 .286 11-18 .379 13.0 6-8 5-10 0-0 Lost 1
  Calumet St. Joseph 6-15 .286 7-20 .259 13.0 6-7 1-12 0-1 Lost 4
  Judson 6-15 .286 7-22 .241 13.0 6-6 1-15 0-1 Lost 2
  Trinity International 4-17 .190 5-23 .179 15.0 3-9 2-14 0-0 Lost 4

MBB

22           2:00 PM     Saint Xavier       @    (RV) Indiana South Bend 

  • *        3:00 PM     Indiana Northwest       @        Judson           
  • *        3:00 PM     Robert Morris Illinois   @        (4) Olivet Nazarene           
  • *        3:00 PM     Trinity International     @        Calumet St. Joseph                                
    • 3:00 PM     Roosevelt    @    Trinity Christian            
  • *        3:00 PM     Cardinal Stritch   @    (11) Holy Cross       
  • *        7:30 PM     Governors State   @    Ambrose   

2020 CCAC Men’s Basketball Tournament

Wednesday, Feb. 26 – First Round

  • Game #1: No. 8 Seed_____________ at No. 1 Seed ______________
  • Game #2: No. 5 Seed_____________ at No. 4 Seed ______________
  • Game #3: No. 7 Seed_____________ at No. 2 Seed_______________
  • Game #4: No. 6 Seed_____________ at No. 3 Seed_______________

Friday, Feb 28 – Semifinal Round (at site of higher remaining seed)

  • Game #5: Winner-Game #1 vs. Winner-Game #2 — TBA
  • Game #6: Winner-Game #3 vs. Winner-Game #4 — TBA

Monday, March 2 – Championship (at site of highest remaining seed)

  • Game #7: Winner-Game #5 vs. Winner-Game #6 — TBA