71 players selected IBCA first-team Academic All-State

39 boys, 32 girls receive top honor; 377 additional players cited as Honorable Mention

Seventy-one Indiana high school seniors — 39 boys and 32 girls — have been chosen as first-team Academic All-State by the Indiana Basketball Coaches Association, it was announced Tuesday (March 17).

In addition, 188 more boys and 189 more girls were recognized as honorable mention Academic All-State for 2020, IBCA executive director Steve Witty said.

The IBCA Academic All-State team is a program where academic prowess and athletic prowess both are considered in the selections. Items such as grade-point average, college board scores and academic class rank are considered along with athletic performance in areas such as points per game, rebounds per game and assists per game.

“The quality of these student-athletes shows that success in academics and success in athletics are not separate entities,” Witty said. “Rather, in many cases, a player’s success in the classroom directly contributes to his or her success on the floor.”

IBCA-member head coaches from schools across the state may nominate their seniors who meet criteria that include a 3.5 GPA or higher on a 4.0 scale, a class rank in the upper 25 percent of one’s class, an SAT score of 1,100 (on the reading and math sections) or an ACT composite score of 24.

Once nominations are received, an IBCA committee reviews the information and determines awards for first team and honorable mention.

Those selected will receive certificates from the IBCA for their honor. Those certificates will be distributed to coaches at the annual IBCA Clinic on April 24-25 at Lawrence North High School in Indianapolis. The coaches then present the certificates to the honored players after they return from the clinic.

The IBCA has selected an Academic All-State team for boys since 1973. The program was expanded to include a girls’ Academic All-State team in 1980.

        2020 IBCA BOYS ACADEMIC ALL-STATE
Player Name (First) Player Name (Last) Team School Coach (First) Coach (Last)
Luke Asher First Team Shelbyville John Hartnett
Zack Barker First Team Goshen Michael Wohlford
Reece Bauer First Team Northeast Dubois Terry Friedman
Murray Becher First Team Heritage Hills Nate Hawkins
Camden Bender First Team North Posey Heath Howington
Carson Burtron First Team Lebanon Albert Hendrix
Dre Davis First Team Lawrence Central Al Gooden
Dillon Duff First Team Fort Wayne Snider Jeremy Rauch
Dawson Eastes First Team New Palestine Trent Whitaker
Trent Edwards First Team NorthWood Aaron Wolfe
Luke Ferrell First Team Lebanon Albert Hendrix
Maximus Gizzi First Team New Palestine Trent Whitaker
Grant Gohmann First Team Floyd Central Todd Sturgeon
Jaron Hannon First Team Westville Andrew Eubank
Quentin Harmon First Team Jasper John Goebel
Carter Hickey First Team Penn Alan Rhodes
Hudson Hochstedler First Team Hamilton Heights Chad Ballenger
Ben Humrichous First Team Tipton Cliff Hawkins
Jackson Kabrick First Team Jasper John Goebel
Anthony Leal First Team Bloomington South J.R. ` Holmes
Ben Lins First Team Covenant Christian (DeMotte) John Heerema
Aidan Looney First Team Roncalli Michael Wantz
Dominic Lucido First Team Hanover Central Bryon Clouse
TJ Manifold First Team Rising Sun RIck Scholl
Mason Naaman First Team Plainfield Andy Weaver
Zeke Newton First Team Eminence Todd Hanni
Colten Nickelson First Team Crawford County Jerry Hanger
Grant Niehaus First Team Washington Gene Miiller
Mike Perkins First Team Prairie Heights Tony Everidge
Charlie Peterson First Team North Central Brian Hahn
Edreece Redmond First Team Bishop Chatard Taylor Wayer
Simon Scherry First Team Heritage Hills Nate Hawkins
Dylan Stafford First Team Muncie Central Chandler Thompson
Parker Sullivan First Team Paoli Dusty Cole
Osvald Terrazzas First Team Whiting Aaron Mercer
Simon Underwood First Team Cowan Lee Ingles
Lucas Van De Weg First Team Adams Central Aaron McClure
Elijah Vander Velden First Team Wabash Paul Wright
Jordan Walters First Team Harrison (West Lafayette) Mark Rinehart
Spencer Aaron Honorable Mention Greenwood Joe Bradburn
Alton Adams Honorable Mention Corydon Central Joseph Hinton
Craig Adams Honorable Mention North Decatur Kyle Nobbe
Cole Alexander Honorable Mention Lapel Jimmie Howell
Grant Allyn Honorable Mention North Posey Heath Howington
Matthew Arcari Honorable Mention Eastern (Greentown) Mike Springer
Jake Archbold Honorable Mention Homestead Chris Johnson
Aaron Atkisson Honorable Mention Carroll (Flora) Bodie Bender
Ayden Ayres Honorable Mention Carroll (Flora) Bodie Bender
Khori Barker Honorable Mention John Glenn Travis Hannah
Jon Barnes Honorable Mention Fort Wayne Snider Jeremy Rauch
Avery Beaver Honorable Mention Lafayette Jefferson Mark Barnhizer
Alec Bevelhimer Honorable Mention Brebeuf Jesuit Todd Howard
Noah Bierma Honorable Mention Rensselaer Central Chad Pulver
Brayton Blackwell Honorable Mention Plainfield Andy Weaver
Austin Blocher Honorable Mention Morristown Scott McClelland
Cole Borden Honorable Mention Maconaquah Tim Maiben
Samuel Bourne Honorable Mention Maconaquah Tim Maiben
Conner Bower Honorable Mention South Decatur Kendall Wildey
Kaden Boyd Honorable Mention Barr-Reeve Josh Thompson
Tyler Boyle Honorable Mention West Lafayette David Wood
Jacob Brown Honorable Mention Connersville Kerry Brown
Jayden Brown Honorable Mention Rossville Cory Dunn
Danny Bruno Honorable Mention Portage Rick Snodgrass
Aron Busick Honorable Mention Paoli Dusty Cole
Jarah Byler Honorable Mention Goshen Michael Wohlford
Clay Campbell Honorable Mention Jimtown Matt Schauss
Cole Campbell Honorable Mention Winchester Dustin Baldwin
Jackson Campbell Honorable Mention Shenandoah David McCollough
Isaac Chambers Honorable Mention Lewis Cass Kyle Johnson
Sam Comer Honorable Mention Danville Brian Barber
Chase Connell Honorable Mention North White Matthew Sipkema
Bailey Conrad Honorable Mention Christian Academy of Indiana Steve Kerberg
Justin Cree Honorable Mention Tri-County Mark Gretencord
Ross Cripe Honorable Mention Clinton Central Whit Keadle
Caden Cunningham Honorable Mention South Central (Elizabeth) Greg Robinson
Cam Curtis Honorable Mention Edgewood Matt Wadsworth
Dillon Davidson Honorable Mention Evansville Mater Dei Kurt Wildeman
Reece Day Honorable Mention Jasper John Goebel
Luke Denton Honorable Mention East Noble Ryan Eakins
Nate Dickson Honorable Mention East Noble Ryan Eakins
Eric Dotson Honorable Mention Crispus Attucks Chris Hawkins
Mark Doyle Honorable Mention Heritage Hills Nate Hawkins
Kody Dubois Honorable Mention Oak Hill Kevin Renbarger
Nick Duffey Honorable Mention Greenwood Joe Bradburn
Dustin DuPont Honorable Mention Tecumseh Kevin Oxley
Cade East Honorable Mention Plainfield Andy Weaver
Tobe Eke Honorable Mention Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger Matthew Kostoff
Gage Ernsberger Honorable Mention East Noble Ryan Eakins
Evan Eshbach Honorable Mention DeKalb Rod Cone
Jacob Eve Honorable Mention Corydon Central Joseph Hinton
Isaac Farnsworth Honorable Mention Fort Wayne Snider Jeremy Rauch
Rowen Farrell Honorable Mention McCutcheon Tyler Scherer
Drew Federspiel Honorable Mention Norwell Michael McBride
Dominic Ferrucci Honorable Mention Guerin Catholic Bobby Allen
Brock Flickinger Honorable Mention NorthWood Aaron Wolfe
Kip Fougerousse Honorable Mention Linton-Stockton Joseph Hart
Caleb Frady Honorable Mention Linton-Stockton Joseph Hart
Jarret Frank Honorable Mention Cathedral Jason Delaney
Kade Fuelling Honorable Mention Bellmont Jonathon Fuelling
Garrett Fulwider Honorable Mention Danville Brian Barber
Zach Garner Honorable Mention Delta Mark Detweiler
Clay Garrison Honorable Mention Connersville Kerry Brown
Tucker Gentemann Honorable Mention Corydon Central Joseph Hinton
Austin Gere Honorable Mention Washington Gene Miiller
Tim Giannini Honorable Mention Munster Mike Hackett
Brice Gilman Honorable Mention South Vermillion Shawn Nevill
Anthony Goeb Honorable Mention Culver Academy Mark Galloway
Zach Goedde Honorable Mention Evansville Mater Dei Kurt Wildeman
Gage Green Honorable Mention Tecumseh Kevin Oxley
Max Greenamoyer Honorable Mention University brandon Lafferman
Josh Greenberg Honorable Mention Delta Mark Detweiler
Zachary Gretencord Honorable Mention Tri-County Mark Gretencord
Alec Grinsfelder Honorable Mention Homestead Chris Johnson
Richie Gross Honorable Mention Carroll (Fort Wayne) Marty Beasley
Alex Gull Honorable Mention Rensselaer Central Chad Pulver
Colin Hahn Honorable Mention Woodlan John Baker
Ethan Haines Honorable Mention Randolph Southern Travis Stangland
Kaleb Hannahs Honorable Mention West Vigo Joe Boehler
Avery Hayes Honorable Mention Western Michael Lewis
Matthew Helton Honorable Mention Lakeland Christian Academy Christopher Hohm
Jeffrey Hemmelgarn Honorable Mention Munster Mike Hackett
Korbin Hensley Honorable Mention Manchester Mark Underwood
Tyler Hess Honorable Mention Northview Michael Byrum
Gavin Hettler Honorable Mention Cascade Chris DuBois
Issiac Hickok Honorable Mention Hamilton Heights Chad Ballenger
Jackson Hiester Honorable Mention Evansville Mater Dei Kurt Wildeman
Jacob Hillan Honorable Mention Rensselaer Central Chad Pulver
Nicholas Hittle Honorable Mention Culver Academy Mark Galloway
Elliott Hopf Honorable Mention Jasper John Goebel
Brogan Howard Honorable Mention South Decatur Kendall Wildey
Kace Howard Honorable Mention Western Michael Lewis
Carson Huber Honorable Mention Lapel Jimmie Howell
Helal Issa Honorable Mention Griffith Grayling Gordon
Noah Jager Honorable Mention Bloomington South J.R. ` Holmes
Noah Johnson Honorable Mention Eastside Ryan Abbott
Drake Joiner Honorable Mention Washington Township Scott Bowersock
Dylan Junk Honorable Mention Southern Wells Kyle Penrod
Luke Kassenbrock Honorable Mention Evansville Mater Dei Kurt Wildeman
SAm Kido Honorable Mention Edgewood Matt Wadsworth
Micah Kirk Honorable Mention Carroll (Fort Wayne) Martin Beasley
Camron Knott Honorable Mention Hamilton Heights Chad Ballenger
Jason Kochanski Honorable Mention Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger Matthew Kostoff
Cole Koester Honorable Mention North Posey Heath Howington
Kreeden Krull Honorable Mention Manchester Mark Underwood
Luke LaFevor Honorable Mention Mitchell Doug Thomas
Ryan Lezon Honorable Mention Southport Eric Brand
Justin Long Honorable Mention Fishers Matthew Moore
Shane Mahuron Honorable Mention Salem Michael Brown
Patrick Mastrian Honorable Mention Bishop Chatard Taylor Wayer
Adam May Honorable Mention Gibson Southern Kyle Runyan
Drew May Honorable Mention Carroll (Flora) Bodie Bender
Jayden McMullen Honorable Mention Brebeuf Jesuit Todd Howard
Timmy McNelis Honorable Mention Bishop Chatard Taylor Wayer
Myron Mead Honorable Mention Salem Michael Brown
Max Melrose Honorable Mention Brebeuf Jesuit Todd Howard
Sam Mervis Honorable Mention University Brandon Lafferman
Colt Meyer Honorable Mention Batesville Aaron Garrett
Evan Minger Honorable Mention Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran Phillip Brackmann
Ryan Morris Honorable Mention Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Ben Rhoades
Noah Muldoon Honorable Mention Southwestern (Shelby) Brady Days
Matt Munoz Honorable Mention Southport Eric Brand
Cauy Nance Honorable Mention Lebanon Albert Hendrix
Aidan Neel Honorable Mention Gibson Southern Kyle Runyan
Luke Neuhaus Honorable Mention Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran Phillip Brackmann
Caleb Nixon Honorable Mention DeKalb Rod Cone
Trey Nobbe Honorable Mention North Decatur Kyle Nobbe
Decklan Pappano Honorable Mention Southwestern (Shelby) Brady Days
Landon Paris Honorable Mention Lakeland Christian Academy Christopher Hohm
Ryan Pederson Honorable Mention Oak Hill Kevin Renbarger
Brent Pennington Honorable Mention Hamilton Heights Chad Ballenger
Austin Petrillo Honorable Mention Parke Heritage Rich Schelsky
Gavin Pfefferkorn Honorable Mention Eastside Ryan Abbottt
Jarrett Phillips Honorable Mention Mitchell Doug Thomas
Preston Phillips Honorable Mention Jimtown Matt Schauss
Cory Ralston Honorable Mention South Ripley Tyler Theising
Anthony Reid Honorable Mention Highland Jordan Heckard
Andrew Rennekamp Honorable Mention Lawrenceburg John Blackwell
Dalton Retzner Honorable Mention Hamilton Southeastern Brian Satterfield
Luke Rich Honorable Mention Lapel Jimmie Howell
Matt Riehle Honorable Mention Milan Randy Combs
Nick Roberts Honorable Mention Sheridan Chris Schrank
Peyton Roof Honorable Mention Danville Brian Barber
Isaac Rose Honorable Mention North Posey Heath Howington
Elijah Royal Honorable Mention South Vermillion Shawn Nevill
Jevin Ruffin Honorable Mention Speedway Charles Bennett
Cooper Rusch Honorable Mention New Castle Daniel Cox
Jordan Saylor Honorable Mention Randolph Southern Travis Stangland
Benjamin Schreck Honorable Mention Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger Matthew Kostoff
Jackson Shake Honorable Mention Sullivan Jeff Moore
Cole Sigler Honorable Mention Heritage Hills Nate Hawkins
Camden Simons Honorable Mention Westfield Shane Sumpter
Jackson Simons Honorable Mention Southwood John Burrus
Walter Slusher Honorable Mention Winchester Dustin Baldwin
Brady Smith Honorable Mention Linton-Stockton Joseph Hart
Camden Smith Honorable Mention Harrison (West Lafayette) Mark Rinehart
Dylan Smith Honorable Mention Linton-Stockton Joseph Hart
Trent Smoker Honorable Mention South Central (Union Mills) Joe Wagner
Greg Sonafrank Honorable Mention North Miami Matt Storm
Andrew Sowinski Honorable Mention Bishop Chatard Taylor Wayer
Nicholas Spearing Honorable Mention Roncalli Michael Wantz
David Stahly Honorable Mention Pendleton Heights Kevin Bates
Carter Stamm Honorable Mention Jasper John Goebel
Darin Starks Honorable Mention Jeffersonville Chris Moore
Alex Stauffer Honorable Mention Northridge Scott Radeker
Caleb Stout Honorable Mention Manchester Mark Underwood
Alex Szilagyi Honorable Mention Fishers Matthew Moore
Jacob Tarnow Honorable Mention Marquette Catholic Katie Collignon
Hunter Teichman Honorable Mention Heritage Adam Gray
Joseph Tellez Honorable Mention Highland Jordan Heckard
Conner Torson Honorable Mention Norwell Michael McBride
Alex Totton Honorable Mention Hamilton Southeastern Brian Satterfield
Parker Tracey Honorable Mention Heritage Adam Gray
Ryan Trusler Honorable Mention Cathedral Jason Delaney
MIguel Verduzco Honorable Mention Portage Rick Snodgrass
Michael Viele Honorable Mention Hamilton Southeastern Brian Satterfield
Carter Wade Honorable Mention Milan Randy Combs
Isaac Wanninger Honorable Mention South Vermillion Shawn Nevill
Ben Weidner Honorable Mention Zionsville Shaun Busick
Jonah Weinzapfel Honorable Mention Evansville Mater Dei Kurt Wildeman
Cameron Weitzel Honorable Mention Guerin Catholic Bobby Allen
Brett Wethington Honorable Mention Western Boone Josh Burkett
Trevor Wiedenhoeft Honorable Mention Woodlan John Baker
Quaon Williams Honorable Mention New Haven Bruce Stephens
Brock Wilsey Honorable Mention Evansville Day Gary Wilsey
Spencer Wright Honorable Mention Western Boone Josh Burkett
Logan Wunderlich Honorable Mention North Posey Heath Howington
Ethan Ziegler Honorable Mention Northeast Dubois Terry Friedman

2020 IBCA GIRLS ACADEMIC ALL-STATE
Player Name (First) Player Name (Last) Team School Coach (First) Coach (Last)
Addison Bayman First Team Woodlan Gary Cobb
Hannah Bolton First Team Monroe Central Brock Morrison
Allison Bosse First Team Brownsburg Debbie Guckenberger
Kendall Bostic First Team Northwestern Kathie Layden
Regan Carroll First Team Jac-Cen-Del Scott Smith
Mykayla Couchenour First Team South Knox Hollie Anson
Peyton Crace First Team Charlestown Scott Matthews
Courtlynn Crowe First Team Peru David Weeks
Abigail DeArmitt First Team Franklin Community Josh Sabol
Sydney Eden First Team Wheeler Amanda Gibson
Jordyn Gasser First Team Delphi Rainey Jones
Justis Gordon First Team Cathedral Lisa Finn
Ali Harris First Team Indian Creek Brian Ferris
Mallory Hawkins First Team South Vermillion Scott Jones
Sydney Jacobsen First Team Harrison (West Lafayette) Rush McColley
Toni Joyner First Team Whiteland Kyle Shipp
Bailey Keim First Team North Miami Lori Working
Madeline Lawrence First Team Winchester Holly Gutierrez
Madison Layden First Team Northwestern Kathie Layden
Erin Lillis First Team Bloomington North Jeff Turmail
Madison Moseley First Team North Montgomery Ryan Nuppnau
Kassidy Oliger First Team Hagerstown Christopher Oliger
Alaina Omonode First Team West Lafayette Jane Schott
Claire Rake First Team Center Grove Kevin Stuckmeyer
Molly Ream First Team Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger Steve Wiktorowski
Rachel Shafer First Team Bethesda Christian Nate Cartledge
Allison Stogsdill First Team Brown County Matt Roberts
Ainsley Urbanski First Team Bloomington North Jeff Turmail
Ellie Vermilion First Team Marion Lawrence Jordan
Alana Vinson First Team Roncalli Stan Benge
Brigid Welch First Team Providence Brad Burden
Kristian Young First Team Lawrence North Chris Giffin
Jessica Akard Honorable Mention Clinton Central Matt Crawford
Annie Anderson Honorable Mention Columbus North Pat McKee
Brianna Baker Honorable Mention Hamilton Southeastern Chris Huppenthal
Ali Barber Honorable Mention Washington Gretchen Miles
Breann Barger Honorable Mention Norwell Eric Thornton
Audianna Bascom Honorable Mention Western Boone Megan Alexander
Gabby Beckham Honorable Mention Monroe Central Brock Morrison
Tylissa Beckner Honorable Mention Connersville Michelle Harter
Mackenzie Bedrick Honorable Mention Brownsburg Debbie Guckenberger
Reagan Behringer Honorable Mention Bishop Chatard Katie Fisher
Maya Benysh Honorable Mention Wabash Matt Stone
Kenzie Binkley Honorable Mention Culver Community Tammy Shedrow
Olivia Blackketter Honorable Mention Bloomington South Larry Winters
Jordyn Bobos Honorable Mention Mishawaka Sarah DeShone
Brooke Bolton Honorable Mention Monroe Central Brock Morrison
Mary Borchers Honorable Mention Bishop Chatard Katie Fisher
Ella Brewer Honorable Mention Franklin Central Vince Cerbone
Jessie Brown Honorable Mention Bloomington Lighthouse CPA Brian Brown
Bailey Burton Honorable Mention McCutcheon Jeff Knoy
Lynzey Butzin Honorable Mention Taylor Anthony Oliver
Tori Calizo Honorable Mention Lakeland Christian Academy Allison Kauffman
Kayden Casey Honorable Mention Southport Adam Morelock
Dee Dee Caskey Honorable Mention Bishop Chatard Katie Fisher
Megan Caudy Honorable Mention East Central Kevin Moore
Alaina Clady Honorable Mention Plymouth Dave Duncan
Lauren Conner Honorable Mention Bloomington South Larry Winters
Mackenzie Cox Honorable Mention DeKalb Brett Eltzroth
Michaela Cox Honorable Mention Terre Haute South Vigo Will Staal
Jean-Marie Crabtree Honorable Mention Eastern (Greentown) Andy Steele
Ashley Craycraft Honorable Mention Chesterton Jack Campbell
Katie Davis Honorable Mention Danville Kaley May
Sammy Depoy Honorable Mention Winamac Kole Kroft
Brooke Dodson Honorable Mention Bethesda Christian Nate Cartledge
Kaitlyn Dougherty Honorable Mention Columbus East Danny Brown
Jessie Dyer Honorable Mention Madison Sonja Bowyer
Riley Eder Honorable Mention Columbus North Pat McKee
Kailyn Ely Honorable Mention Noblesville Donna Buckley
Jozee Evans Honorable Mention Lafayette Central Catholic Craig DeVault
Emilie Ewer Honorable Mention Bloomington Lighthouse CPA Brian Brown
Hadley Faith Honorable Mention Washington Gretchen Miles
Kaitlynn Feagan Honorable Mention Fishers Lauren Votaw
Kayla Fenstermaker Honorable Mention Angola Brandon Appleton
Aleah Ferngren Honorable Mention Valparaiso Candy Wilson
Katie Fessel Honorable Mention Corydon Central Michael Uhl
Natalie Figlio Honorable Mention Andrean Tony Scheub
Mary Kate Flynn Honorable Mention Plymouth Dave Duncan
Kalissa Fosskuhl Honorable Mention Floyd Central Randy Gianfagna
Maci Foster Honorable Mention Gibson Southern Kyle Brasher
Zoe Fountain Honorable Mention Brownstown Central Brandon Allman
Alainna Frankel Honorable Mention Center Grove Kevin Stuckmeyer
Maryann Freeman Honorable Mention North Miami Lori Working
Tessa Freeman Honorable Mention Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Julie Shelton
Kenlee Gehlhausen Honorable Mention Forest Park Tony Hasenour
Brooke Goedde Honorable Mention Gibson Southern Kyle Brasher
Allie Good Honorable Mention Plainfield Curt Benge
Lexie Green Honorable Mention Southport Adam Morelock
Sarah Green Honorable Mention Yorktown Leigh Ann Barga
Mackenzie Groben Honorable Mention Evansville F.J. Reitz Gary Loveless
Katie Grote Honorable Mention Bishop Chatard Katie Fisher
Lauren Gunn Honorable Mention Lawrence North Chris Giffin
Kyler Hall Honorable Mention Prairie Heights Taylor Terry
Eleanor Hammerschmitt Honorable Mention Roncalli Stan Benge
Kelsey Hammond Honorable Mention Carroll (Flora) Brady Wiles
Emily Harbaugh Honorable Mention Corydon Central Michael Uhl
Carly Harpenau Honorable Mention Castle Robert Meier
Stella Hart Honorable Mention Terre Haute North Vigo Mike Allen
Olivia Hauser Honorable Mention Perry Central Roger Elliott
Makenna Hawk Honorable Mention Tri Jeffrey Miller
Alexis Healey Honorable Mention Rensselaer Central Wes Radtke
Quincee Healy Honorable Mention Washington Gretchen Miles
Halle Hehman Honorable Mention Brownstown Central Brandon Allman
Ava Henson Honorable Mention Westfield Ginny Smith
Caroline Herman Honorable Mention Vincennes Rivet Rick Marshall
Ashlan Hill Honorable Mention Franklin County Joe Adams
Anne Holdeman Honorable Mention Bloomington Lighthouse CPA Brian Brown
Peyton Horn Honorable Mention Andrean Tony Scheub
Claire Hostetter Honorable Mention White River Valley Mark Graves
Victoria Jackson Honorable Mention Vincennes Lincoln Travis Connor
Alexis James Honorable Mention Eastern (Greentown) Andy Steele
Cassidi Jenkins Honorable Mention Clinton Central Matt Crawford
Taylor Jennings Honorable Mention Winamac Kole Kroft
Jessie Johnson Honorable Mention Corydon Central Michael Uhl
Claire Jones Honorable Mention Gibson Southern Kyle Brasher
Michaela Jones Honorable Mention New Palestine Sarah Gizzi
Kaylee Kaiser Honorable Mention Providence Brad Burden
Anna Kappner Honorable Mention Southridge Greg Werner
Marlayna Kemp Honorable Mention Martinsville Jessi Johnson
elisabeth kerby Honorable Mention Paoli Scott Blankenbaker
Elizabeth Kirkton Honorable Mention Goshen Shaun Hill
Anna Kiser Honorable Mention Noblesville Donna Buckley
Elizabeth Knot Honorable Mention Illiana Christian Lisa Blocker
Morgan Kobza Honorable Mention Kouts Ron Kobza
Anastasia Kukobat Honorable Mention Harrison (West Lafayette) Rush McColley
Bry LaGreca Honorable Mention South Dearborn Doug Robertson
Gabi Lane Honorable Mention Twin Lakes Brad Bowsman
Abby Lewandowski Honorable Mention Lowell Kelly Chavez
Brayden Lickey Honorable Mention Columbia City Amy Shearer
Shelby Linn Honorable Mention LaPorte Rob Walker
Hope Linville Honorable Mention Covington Travis Brown
Kaylee Little Honorable Mention McCutcheon Jeff Knoy
Rebekah Lloyd Honorable Mention Clinton Prairie Amie Anthrop
Tessa Lomax Honorable Mention Columbus North Pat McKee
Carly Mabie Honorable Mention Columbia City Amy Shearer
Samantha Martin Honorable Mention Kankakee Valley Douglas Nelson
Jackie Maulucci Honorable Mention Hamilton Southeastern Chris Huppenthal
Jaylah Mays Honorable Mention Scottsburg Rhonda Smith
Hannah McCollum Honorable Mention Monroe Central Brock Morrison
Taylor McCreary Honorable Mention Franklin County Joe Adams
Delaney McGinty Honorable Mention Munster Jim Davidson
Kamryn McGlothin Honorable Mention Wes-Del Ed Geesaman
Emma McKinney Honorable Mention Clinton Prairie Amie Anthrop
Katie McQuinn Honorable Mention Clinton Central Matt Crawford
Jasmine McWilliams Honorable Mention North Central DeeAnn Ramey
Elsa Meek Honorable Mention South Dearborn Doug Robertson
Sarah Meek Honorable Mention Bishop Chatard Katie Fisher
Klair Merrell Honorable Mention Northwestern Kathie Layden
Whytnie Miller Honorable Mention Triton Adam Heckaman
Maddie Molnar Honorable Mention Valparaiso Candy Wilson
Caroline Morris Honorable Mention Penn Kristi Ulrich
Jenna Myers Honorable Mention South Vermillion Scott Jones
Halle Neibert Honorable Mention McCutcheon Jeff Knoy
Lettie Nice Honorable Mention Salem Jerry Hickey
Sierra Norman Honorable Mention Columbus North Pat McKee
Victoria Olmstead Honorable Mention Brownsburg Debbie Guckenberger
Kaitlynne Panagouleas Honorable Mention South Vermillion Scott Jones
Rylie Parker Honorable Mention Homestead Rod Parker
Sidney Parmer Honorable Mention North Decatur Matt Barker
Reganne Pate Honorable Mention Penn Kristi Ulrich
Kaylee Patton Honorable Mention Warsaw Lenny Krebs
Maddy Payne Honorable Mention NorthWood Adam Yoder
Alyson Pemberton Honorable Mention Taylor Anthony Oliver
Erika Pemberton Honorable Mention Bishop Chatard Katie Fisher
Shea Pendleton Honorable Mention Valparaiso Candy Wilson
Crystal Peterson Honorable Mention Greenfield-Central Bradley Key
Alyssa Pfeil Honorable Mention Concord Cassie Cepeda
Gracie Phillips Honorable Mention Tipton Chad Wetz
Katie Pike Honorable Mention Monroe Central Brock Morrison
Taylor Pinkerton Honorable Mention Union County Scott Gray
Kayla Pippenger Honorable Mention Northridge Douglas Springer
Macy Prickel Honorable Mention Batesville Bryan Helvie
Anna Pruitt Honorable Mention Bishop Chatard Katie Fisher
Brianna Quinn Honorable Mention Heritage Hills Kim Brown
Macey Radenheimer Honorable Mention Lawrenceburg Zane White
Emily Rake Honorable Mention Center Grove Kevin Stuckmeyer
Alizah Rankin Honorable Mention Northeastern Sara Mayo
Hillary Reed Honorable Mention Western Boone Megan Alexander
Mya Reeves Honorable Mention Elkhart Memorial Brent Curry
Haylee Richards Honorable Mention Union County Scott Gray
Mary Rose Roesener Honorable Mention Roncalli Stan Benge
Anna Roetker Honorable Mention Lafayette Central Catholic Craig Devault
Makenzie Ross Honorable Mention Roncalli Stan Benge
Addison Ruby Honorable Mention DeKalb Brett Eltzroth
Kate Rulli Honorable Mention NorthWood Adam Yoder
Hailey Sanders Honorable Mention Winamac Kole Kroft
Emma Sartore Honorable Mention Princeton Community Brittany Maners
Grace Schrader Honorable Mention Columbia City Amy Shearer
Coleena Selleck Honorable Mention Oak Hill Todd Law
Emily Sennett Honorable Mention North Montgomery Ryan Nuppnau
Olivia Shearer Honorable Mention Columbia City Amy Shearer
Christina Shi Honorable Mention West Lafayette Jane Schott
Emily Shrader Honorable Mention Seeger Brent Rademacher
Grace Sickbert Honorable Mention Southridge Greg Werner
Sydney Simon Honorable Mention Concord Cassie Cepeda
Alyson Spaulding Honorable Mention Eastern Hancock Shari Doud
Allejandra Spear Honorable Mention Edgewood Gary Sims
Victoria Storm Honorable Mention South Decatur Kelly Fox
Audrey Strawsma Honorable Mention Benton Central David Baxter
Allyson Stuckey Honorable Mention DeKalb Brett Eltzroth
Lydia Stullken Honorable Mention Fishers Lauren Votaw
Jersey Tannehill Honorable Mention Martinsville Jessi Johnson
Alex Temme Honorable Mention Culver Community Tammy Shedrow
Tia Tolbert Honorable Mention Vincennes Rivet Rick Marshall
Hope Tomlinson Honorable Mention Salem Jerry Hickey
Bailey Tucker Honorable Mention Frankton Stephan Hamaker
Bailey Vermillion Honorable Mention Bremen Alex Robinson
Clara Voskuil Honorable Mention Bloomington South Larry Winters
Melissa Wagler Honorable Mention Barr-Reeve Bret Graber
Harper Watson Honorable Mention Madison Sonja Bowyer
Juliana Weaver Honorable Mention Northridge Douglas Springer
Madison Webb Honorable Mention Bedford North Lawrence Jeff Allen
Shelby Weidner Honorable Mention Elkhart Memorial Brent Curry
Carlie Werner Honorable Mention Batesville Bryan Helvie
Abigail Westerfeld Honorable Mention Batesville Bryan Helvie
Carissa Wiegman Honorable Mention Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger Steve Wiktorowski
Taylor Williams Honorable Mention East Chicago Central Eric Kundich
Allison Willis Honorable Mention Castle Robert Meier
Anna Willis Honorable Mention Lapel Zach Newby
Jordan Winters Honorable Mention New Prairie Todd Dermody
Alexis Wulff Honorable Mention Wapahani Scott Hudson

 

— END OF IBCA NEWS RELEASE —

 

 

* * *